Cookie Policy and Privacy Statement Dental International


The Cookie Policy and our Privacy Statement apply to the use of (personal) data that are collected via the website www.dental.nl and which are communicated by you by e-mail, telephone or letter. The Cookie Policy and our Privacy Statement is in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) that applies as of 25 May 2018. The website is managed by Dental International.

 

Data that Dental International processes from employees or representatives of (potential) clients, suppliers and other relevant companies.

Personal data that Dental International receives from employees of (potential) clients, suppliers, vendors and other relevant companies, we use for the following purposes:

-  to allow you to use our services and products and / or to make use of your services or products;
-  to enter into and maintain a trade relationship with you;
-  to agree and / or execute orders;
-  to inform you about our services and products.

 

Dental International processes the following data:

-  First name, last name, initials
-  Sex
-  Business address information
-  Business Telephone number
-  Business email address
-  Business location data

 

How long Dental International stores data

Dental International does not store your personal data longer than is necessary to achieve the goals for which your data are collected and complies with applicable laws and regulations. Dental International will only provide your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you, or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies

Dental International uses only technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it will no longer store cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

 

View, modify and delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dental International and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request from us if you wish to send the personal data we hold to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to com[email protected]

 

Submit complaint

Dental International also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.(Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

 

Protections

Dental International takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

If you have the impression that your details are not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via [email protected]

Despite the security measures we have taken, it may happen that third parties still manage to circumvent the aforementioned measures and / or use your personal data for improper purposes. Dental International can never be held liable in any way for this.

 

Customize and accept Cookies Policy and Privacy Statement

Dental International can adjust its Privacy Statement. The latest and most up-to-date version of its Privacy Statement can always be consulted via the Dental International website.

By accepting the aforementioned Privacy Statement you accept expressly and unambiguously, until written notice of termination, all the provisions in this Privacy Statement.

 

We can be contacted as follows:

Dental International
Edisonbaan 13
3439 MN Nieuwegein
Registration number KvK Utrecht: 3013 9722
[email protected]

  1. Home
  2. Contact
  3. EnglishEnglish
Questions? Call +31 - 30 - 60 36 324
Site map  |  Professionele webshop nodig?